2013 Xtreme Rally Challenge - points | ||||||||
Xtreme Rally Challenge - Driver | ||||||||
Maramarua 20th April | Hawkes Bay 2nd June | Daybreaker 29th June | Rally of the North 17th August | Possum Bourne 7th September | ||||
Name | Class | Round Points | Round Points | Round Points | Round Points | Round Points | Total of Rounds | |
1 | Geof Argyle | XT | 44 | 44 | 52 | 47 | 41 | 228 |
2 | Dylan Turner | XT | 52 | 39 | 44 | 23 | 47 | 205 |
3 | Nigel Adams | XT1 | 16 | 41 | 47 | 52 | 43 | 199 |
4 | Graham Featherstone | XT | 39 | 42 | 41 | 41 | 24 | 187 |
5 | Carl Davies | XT | 33 | 43 | 42 | 39 | 28 | 185 |
6 | Lee Robson | XT1 | 42 | 40 | 13 | 42 | 42 | 179 |
7 | Dave Strong | XT/XT3 | 35 | 36 | 43 | 43 | 19 | 176 |
8 | Grant Liston | XT3 | 37 | 37 | 29 | 31 | 29 | 163 |
9 | Quentin Palmer | XT1 | 38 | 34 | 14 | 34 | 40 | 160 |
10 | Phil Campbell | XT3 | 36 | 38 | 34 | 39 | 147 | |
11 | Clinton Cunningham | XT1 | 34 | 33 | 10 | 35 | 31 | 143 |
12 | Max Bayley | XT4 | 23 | 29 | 25 | 28 | 30 | 135 |
13 | Marty Smith | XT2 | 29 | 24 | 26 | 23 | 32 | 134 |
14 | Phillip Broadbent | XT | 16 | 18 | 36 | 37 | 20 | 127 |
15 | Alan Smith | XT2 | 22 | 28 | 20 | 29 | 23 | 122 |
16 | Lee Stringer | XT5 | 25 | 32 | 24 | 19 | 21 | 121 |
17 | Kevin Preest | XT4 | 19 | 26 | 19 | 27 | 26 | 117 |
18 | Sloan Cox | XT | 47 | 15 | 52 | 114 | ||
19 | Roger Goss | XT5 | 21 | 12 | 22 | 24 | 27 | 106 |
20 | Brian Green | XT | 38 | 23 | 36 | 97 | ||
21 | Karl Douglas | XT | 27 | 33 | 35 | 95 | ||
22 | Daniel Norris | XT4 | 12 | 15 | 17 | 25 | 25 | 94 |
23 | Robbie Leicester | XT | 41 | 47 | 88 | |||
24= | Lance Williams | XT | 16 | 10 | 38 | 23 | 87 | |
24= | Ben Thomasen | XT | 43 | 44 | 87 | |||
26= | Marcus van Klink | XT5 | 39 | 38 | 77 | |||
26= | Paul de Rose | XT | 18 | 40 | 19 | 77 | ||
28 | Deane Buist | XT5 | 37 | 37 | 74 | |||
29 | Chuck Newton | XT2 | 35 | 35 | 70 | |||
30 | Neil Marshall | XT | 12 | 12 | 44 | 68 | ||
31 | Hugh Spence | XT | 31 | 32 | 63 | |||
32 | Wayne Pittams | XT | 40 | 22 | 62 | |||
33 | Jonathan Shapley | XT1 | 23 | 21 | 16 | 60 | ||
34 | Jason Weld | XT3 | 27 | 32 | 59 | |||
35= | Gareth McLachlan | XT2 | 25 | 33 | 58 | |||
35= | Lyndsay Homes | XT4 | 28 | 30 | 58 | |||
37= | Tony McConachy | XT3 | 27 | 11 | 19 | 57 | ||
37= | Mark Parsons | XT5 | 24 | 33 | 57 | |||
39 | Ben Brown | XT2 | 17 | 15 | 23 | 55 | ||
40 | Kingsley Jones | XT | 14 | 40 | 54 | |||
41= | Stewart Taylor | XT | 52 | 52 | ||||
41= | Mike Goldsbury | XT4 | 30 | 22 | 52 | |||
43 | Cameron Young | XT2 | 32 | 19 | 51 | |||
44 | Bruce Herbert | XT3 | 22 | 28 | 50 | |||
45 | Jeff Judd | XT5 | 10 | 34 | 44 | |||
46= | Greg Browne | XT4 | 15 | 23 | 38 | |||
46= | Brent Miller | XT5 | 20 | 18 | 38 | |||
48 | Wayne Rowberry | XT1 | 36 | 36 | ||||
49 | Glen Bublitz | XT1 | 18 | 16 | 34 | |||
50= | Charlie Evans | XT3 | 31 | 31 | ||||
50= | Brad Ayling | XT | 31 | 31 | ||||
52= | Aaron Bannister | XT1 | 30 | 30 | ||||
52= | Jean-Louis Leyraud | XT | 30 | 30 | ||||
54= | Sean Bryce | XT1 | 26 | 26 | ||||
54= | Chris Alexander | XT5 | 26 | 26 | ||||
56 | Alex Kelsey | XT | 13 | 12 | 25 | |||
Shannon Chambers | XT | |||||||
Matt Summerfield | XT | |||||||
Tony Gosling | XT5 | |||||||
Matt Jansen | XT |
Xtreme Rally Challenge - Co-Driver | ||||||||
Maramarua 20th April | Hawkes Bay 2nd June | Daybreaker 29th June | Rally of the North 17th August | Possum Bourne 7th September | ||||
Name | Class | Round Points | Round Points | Round Points | Round Points | Round Points | Total of Rounds | |
1 | Joelle Eyre | XT | 44 | 44 | 52 | 47 | 42 | 229 |
2 | Tanya Gwynne | XT1 | 28 | 42 | 47 | 52 | 44 | 213 |
3 | Glenn Goldring | XT1 | 43 | 41 | 27 | 42 | 43 | 196 |
4 | Tracey Lance | XT | 36 | 43 | 43 | 40 | 33 | 195 |
5 | Kylee Smith | XT3 | 38 | 36 | 44 | 43 | 30 | 191 |
6 | Malcolm Read | XT | 52 | 40 | 25 | 30 | 37 | 184 |
7 | Rob Scott | XT3 | 40 | 38 | 35 | 34 | 34 | 181 |
8 | Noel Moloney | XT | 28 | 27 | 40 | 38 | 31 | 164 |
9 | Trevor Sandilands | XT4 | 31 | 32 | 32 | 32 | 35 | 162 |
10 | Venita Fabbro | XT3 | 39 | 39 | 38 | 40 | 156 | |
11= | Fleur Pedersen | XT | 25 | 41 | 30 | 39 | 135 | |
11= | Greg Ruka | XT1 | 37 | 25 | 37 | 36 | 135 | |
13 | Sarah Coatsworth | XT | 47 | 24 | 52 | 123 | ||
14 | Raymond Bennett | XT | 25 | 25 | 39 | 32 | 121 | |
15 | Damian van Heusen | XT | 33 | 35 | 38 | 106 | ||
16 | Donna Elder | XT1 | 28 | 36 | 41 | 105 | ||
17 | Warwick Searle | XT | 52 | 47 | 99 | |||
18 | Len Fisher | XT2 | 34 | 33 | 30 | 97 | ||
19 | Logan Sayer | XT | 27 | 42 | 26 | 95 | ||
20 | Richard Carr | XT | 23 | 23 | 44 | 90 | ||
21 | Malcolm Peden | XT | 42 | 47 | 89 | |||
22 | Glenn Gordon | XT2 | 29 | 29 | 30 | 88 | ||
23 | Kane Mallasch | XT1 | 30 | 31 | 25 | 86 | ||
24 | Heather Wise | XT/XT4 | 41 | 37 | 78 | |||
25 | Jim Hey | XT2 | 35 | 39 | 74 | |||
26 | Tim Eddington | XT | 34 | 36 | 70 | |||
27 | Tanya Jackson | XT2 | 31 | 37 | 68 | |||
28 | Waverley Jones | XT | 26 | 41 | 67 | |||
29= | Wayne Parker | XT3 | 29 | 34 | 63 | |||
29= | Steven Fisher | XT2 | 35 | 28 | 63 | |||
31 | Grant Des Forges | XT1 | 30 | 30 | 60 | |||
32 | Jason Farmer | XT | 25 | 26 | 51 | |||
33= | Cameron Yule | XT4 | 33 | 33 | ||||
33= | Blair Read | XT1 | 33 | 33 | ||||
35 | Andrew Jordan | XT1 | 32 | 32 | ||||
36 | Yvonne Fullerton | XT4 | 31 | 31 |
Xtreme Rally Challenge Class XT1 - Driver | |||||||
Maramarua 20th April | Hawkes Bay 2nd June | Daybreaker 29th June | Rally of the North 17th August | Possum Bourne 7th September | |||
Name | Round Points | Round Points | Round Points | Round Points | Round Points | Total of Rounds | |
1 | Nigel Adams | 16 | 41 | 47 | 52 | 43 | 199 |
2 | Lee Robson | 42 | 40 | 13 | 42 | 42 | 179 |
3 | Quentin Palmer | 38 | 34 | 14 | 34 | 40 | 160 |
4 | Clinton Cunningham | 34 | 33 | 10 | 35 | 31 | 143 |
5 | Jonathan Shapley | 23 | 21 | 16 | 60 | ||
6 | Wayne Rowberry | 36 | 36 | ||||
7 | Glen Bublitz | 18 | 16 | 34 | |||
8 | Aaron Bannister | 30 | 30 | ||||
9 | Sean Bryce | 26 | 26 |
Xtreme Rally Challenge Class XT2 - Driver | |||||||
Maramarua 20th April | Hawkes Bay 2nd June | Daybreaker 29th June | Rally of the North 17th August | Possum Bourne 7th September | |||
Name | Round Points | Round Points | Round Points | Round Points | Round Points | Total of Rounds | |
1 | Marty Smith | 29 | 24 | 26 | 23 | 32 | 134 |
2 | Alan Smith | 22 | 28 | 20 | 29 | 23 | 122 |
3 | Chuck Newton | 35 | 35 | 70 | |||
4 | Gareth McLachlan | 25 | 33 | 58 | |||
5 | Ben Brown | 17 | 15 | 23 | 55 | ||
6 | Cameron Young | 32 | 19 | 51 |
Xtreme Rally Challenge Class XT3 - Driver | |||||||
Maramarua 20th April | Hawkes Bay 2nd June | Daybreaker 29th June | Rally of the North 17th August | Possum Bourne 7th September | |||
Name | Round Points | Round Points | Round Points | Round Points | Round Points | Total of Rounds | |
1 | Grant Liston | 37 | 37 | 29 | 31 | 29 | 163 |
2 | Phil Campbell | 36 | 38 | 34 | 39 | 147 | |
3 | Dave Strong | 35 | 36 | 71 | |||
4 | Jason Weld | 27 | 32 | 59 | |||
5 | Tony McConachy | 27 | 11 | 19 | 57 | ||
6 | Bruce Herbert | 22 | 28 | 50 | |||
7 | Charlie Evans | 31 | 31 |
Xtreme Rally Challenge Class XT4 - Driver | |||||||
Maramarua 20th April | Hawkes Bay 2nd June | Daybreaker 29th June | Rally of the North 17th August | Possum Bourne 7th September | |||
Name | Round Points | Round Points | Round Points | Round Points | Round Points | Total of Rounds | |
1 | Max Bayley | 23 | 29 | 25 | 28 | 30 | 135 |
2 | Kevin Preest | 19 | 26 | 19 | 27 | 26 | 117 |
3 | Daniel Norris | 12 | 15 | 17 | 25 | 25 | 94 |
4 | Lyndsay Homes | 28 | 30 | 58 | |||
5 | Mike Goldsbury | 30 | 22 | 52 | |||
6 | Greg Browne | 15 | 23 | 38 |
Xtreme Rally Challenge Class XT5 - Driver | |||||||
Maramarua 20th April | Hawkes Bay 2nd June | Daybreaker 29th June | Rally of the North 17th August | Possum Bourne 7th September | |||
Name | Round Points | Round Points | Round Points | Round Points | Round Points | Total of Rounds | |
1 | Lee Stringer | 25 | 32 | 24 | 19 | 21 | 121 |
2 | Roger Goss | 21 | 12 | 22 | 24 | 27 | 106 |
3 | Marcus van Klink | 39 | 38 | 77 | |||
4 | Deane Buist | 37 | 37 | 74 | |||
5 | Mark Parsons | 24 | 33 | 57 | |||
6 | Jeff Judd | 10 | 34 | 44 | |||
7 | Brent Miller | 20 | 18 | 38 | |||
8 | Chris Alexander | 26 | 26 | ||||
Tony Gosling |
Xtreme Rally Challenge Non Pace Notes - Driver | |||||||
Maramarua 20th April | Hawkes Bay 2nd June | Daybreaker 29th June | Rally of the North 17th August | Possum Bourne 7th September | |||
Name | Round Points | Round Points | Round Points | Round Points | Round Points | Total of Rounds | |
1 | Alan Smith | 22 | 28 | 20 | 29 | 23 | 122 |
2 | Kevin Preest | 19 | 26 | 19 | 27 | 26 | 117 |
3 | Roger Goss | 21 | 12 | 22 | 24 | 27 | 106 |
4 | Daniel Norris | 12 | 15 | 17 | 25 | 25 | 94 |
5 | Chuck Newton | 35 | 35 | 70 | |||
6 | Mark Parsons | 24 | 33 | 57 | |||
7 | Mike Goldsbury | 30 | 22 | 52 |
Last Updated: Saturday, 07 September 2013 @ 6:58pm | Powered by ChrisSport |