2024 North Island Rally Series - points
North Island Series Overall Drivers
 Rally of Dargaville
9th March
Piakonui Rallysprint
28th April
Taranaki Tarmac Rally
7th July
Hoddle Rallysprint
18th August
Rally BOP
5th October
Waitomo Rally
20th October
 
Pos.NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
 Adrian Smith       
 McCrae Sloper       
 Jeff Torkington       
 Jeff Ward       
 John Whooley       
 Justin Glavish       
 Kaden Wood       
 Marc Huband       
 Mike Torr       
 Jamie Rodgers       
 Quentin Palmer       
 Raana Horan       
 Rick Aubin       
 Rodney James       
 Shaun Wade       
 Stephen Dill       
 Jay Sharp       
 Ian Wood       
 Andrew Treseder       
 Carlin Leong       
 Barry Armiger       
 Ben Huband       
 Bevan Wilson       
 Bradley Stewart       
 Brendon Andrews       
 Brian Green       
 Charlie Evans       
 Dave Strong       
 Chris Alexander       
 Chris Burke       
 Chris Subritzky       
 Clint Cunningham       
 Dale James       
 Dale Perry       
 Daniel Alexander       
 Zeal Jones       
North Island Series Overall Co-Drivers
 Rally of Dargaville
9th March
Piakonui Rallysprint
28th April
Taranaki Tarmac Rally
7th July
Hoddle Rallysprint
18th August
Rally BOP
5th October
Waitomo Rally
20th October
 
Pos.NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
 Adam Miller       
 Kyle Percival       
 Waverley Jones       
 Stephen Taylor       
 Stephen Mawer       
 Shaun Piper       
 Rob Scott       
 Richard Yallop       
 Noel Moloney       
 Neil Andrews       
 Nathan Roa       
 Nastassia Subritzky       
 Michele Brunt       
 Mark Riach       
 Madeline Buhr       
 Kim Raggett       
 Adrian Sutton       
 Joshua Alexander       
 Josh Rodgers       
 Jess Parker       
 Jack Packer       
 Haylee Wade       
 Findlay Tyack       
 Eddie Hayman       
 Dayna Kiekebosch       
 Dave Neill       
 Christian Iggulden       
 Brianna Little       
 Andrew Smith       
 Alex Parkin       
 Will Ward       
North Island Series Class A Drivers
 Rally of Dargaville
9th March
Piakonui Rallysprint
28th April
Taranaki Tarmac Rally
7th July
Hoddle Rallysprint
18th August
Rally BOP
5th October
Waitomo Rally
20th October
 
Pos.NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
 Justin Glavish       
North Island Series Class A Co-Drivers
 Rally of Dargaville
9th March
Piakonui Rallysprint
28th April
Taranaki Tarmac Rally
7th July
Hoddle Rallysprint
18th August
Rally BOP
5th October
Waitomo Rally
20th October
 
Pos.NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
 Michele Brunt       
North Island Series Class B Drivers
 Rally of Dargaville
9th March
Piakonui Rallysprint
28th April
Taranaki Tarmac Rally
7th July
Hoddle Rallysprint
18th August
Rally BOP
5th October
Waitomo Rally
20th October
 
Pos.NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
 Marc Huband       
 Rodney James       
North Island Series Class B Co-Drivers
 Rally of Dargaville
9th March
Piakonui Rallysprint
28th April
Taranaki Tarmac Rally
7th July
Hoddle Rallysprint
18th August
Rally BOP
5th October
Waitomo Rally
20th October
 
Pos.NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
 Adam Miller       
 Richard Yallop       
North Island Series Class C Drivers
 Rally of Dargaville
9th March
Piakonui Rallysprint
28th April
Taranaki Tarmac Rally
7th July
Hoddle Rallysprint
18th August
Rally BOP
5th October
Waitomo Rally
20th October
 
Pos.NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
 Brendon Andrews       
 Dale James       
 John Whooley       
 Kaden Wood       
 Stephen Dill       
North Island Series Class C Co-Drivers
 Rally of Dargaville
9th March
Piakonui Rallysprint
28th April
Taranaki Tarmac Rally
7th July
Hoddle Rallysprint
18th August
Rally BOP
5th October
Waitomo Rally
20th October
 
Pos.NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
 Adrian Sutton       
 Kyle Percival       
 Madeline Buhr       
 Neil Andrews       
 Will Ward       
North Island Series Class D Drivers
 Rally of Dargaville
9th March
Piakonui Rallysprint
28th April
Taranaki Tarmac Rally
7th July
Hoddle Rallysprint
18th August
Rally BOP
5th October
Waitomo Rally
20th October
 
Pos.NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
 Barry Armiger       
 Charlie Evans       
 Chris Alexander       
 Chris Subritzky       
 Dave Strong       
 Ian Wood       
 Jeff Torkington       
 Jeff Ward       
 McCrae Sloper       
North Island Series Class D Co-Drivers
 Rally of Dargaville
9th March
Piakonui Rallysprint
28th April
Taranaki Tarmac Rally
7th July
Hoddle Rallysprint
18th August
Rally BOP
5th October
Waitomo Rally
20th October
 
Pos.NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
 Alex Parkin       
 Dayna Kiekebosch       
 Kim Raggett       
 Nastassia Subritzky       
 Rob Scott       
 Shaun Piper       
North Island Series Class E Drivers
 Rally of Dargaville
9th March
Piakonui Rallysprint
28th April
Taranaki Tarmac Rally
7th July
Hoddle Rallysprint
18th August
Rally BOP
5th October
Waitomo Rally
20th October
 
Pos.NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
 Adrian Smith       
 Andrew Treseder       
North Island Series Class E Co-Drivers
 Rally of Dargaville
9th March
Piakonui Rallysprint
28th April
Taranaki Tarmac Rally
7th July
Hoddle Rallysprint
18th August
Rally BOP
5th October
Waitomo Rally
20th October
 
Pos.NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
 Jack Packer       
 Mark Riach       
North Island Series Class F Drivers
 Rally of Dargaville
9th March
Piakonui Rallysprint
28th April
Taranaki Tarmac Rally
7th July
Hoddle Rallysprint
18th August
Rally BOP
5th October
Waitomo Rally
20th October
 
Pos.NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
 Clint Cunningham       
 Daniel Alexander       
 Raana Horan       
 Zeal Jones       
North Island Series Class F Co-Drivers
 Rally of Dargaville
9th March
Piakonui Rallysprint
28th April
Taranaki Tarmac Rally
7th July
Hoddle Rallysprint
18th August
Rally BOP
5th October
Waitomo Rally
20th October
 
Pos.NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
 Dave Neill       
 Eddie Hayman       
 Jess Parker       
 Waverley Jones       
North Island Series Class G Drivers
 Rally of Dargaville
9th March
Piakonui Rallysprint
28th April
Taranaki Tarmac Rally
7th July
Hoddle Rallysprint
18th August
Rally BOP
5th October
Waitomo Rally
20th October
 
Pos.NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
 Ben Huband       
 Brian Green       
 Carlin Leong       
 Dale Perry       
 Jay Sharp       
 Mike Torr       
 Quentin Palmer       
 Rick Aubin       
North Island Series Class G Co-Drivers
 Rally of Dargaville
9th March
Piakonui Rallysprint
28th April
Taranaki Tarmac Rally
7th July
Hoddle Rallysprint
18th August
Rally BOP
5th October
Waitomo Rally
20th October
 
Pos.NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
 Andrew Smith       
 Brianna Little       
 Christian Iggulden       
 Findlay Tyack       
 Nathan Roa       
 Noel Moloney       
North Island Series Class H Drivers
 Rally of Dargaville
9th March
Piakonui Rallysprint
28th April
Taranaki Tarmac Rally
7th July
Hoddle Rallysprint
18th August
Rally BOP
5th October
Waitomo Rally
20th October
 
Pos.NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
 Jamie Rodgers       
North Island Series Class H Co-Drivers
 Rally of Dargaville
9th March
Piakonui Rallysprint
28th April
Taranaki Tarmac Rally
7th July
Hoddle Rallysprint
18th August
Rally BOP
5th October
Waitomo Rally
20th October
 
Pos.NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
 Josh Rodgers       
North Island Series Class I Drivers
 Rally of Dargaville
9th March
Piakonui Rallysprint
28th April
Taranaki Tarmac Rally
7th July
Hoddle Rallysprint
18th August
Rally BOP
5th October
Waitomo Rally
20th October
 
Pos.NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
 Bevan Wilson       
 Bradley Stewart       
 Chris Burke       
 Shaun Wade       
North Island Series Class I Co-Drivers
 Rally of Dargaville
9th March
Piakonui Rallysprint
28th April
Taranaki Tarmac Rally
7th July
Hoddle Rallysprint
18th August
Rally BOP
5th October
Waitomo Rally
20th October
 
Pos.NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
 Haylee Wade       
 Joshua Alexander       
 Stephen Mawer       
 Stephen Taylor       
North Island Series Masters Drivers
 Rally of Dargaville
9th March
Piakonui Rallysprint
28th April
Taranaki Tarmac Rally
7th July
Hoddle Rallysprint
18th August
Rally BOP
5th October
Waitomo Rally
20th October
 
Pos.NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
 Ben Huband       
 Brian Green       
 Dale Perry       
 Dave Strong       
 Ian Wood       
 Jeff Torkington       
North Island Series Master Co-Drivers
 Rally of Dargaville
9th March
Piakonui Rallysprint
28th April
Taranaki Tarmac Rally
7th July
Hoddle Rallysprint
18th August
Rally BOP
5th October
Waitomo Rally
20th October
 
Pos.NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
 Neil Andrews       
North Island Series Blind Drivers
 Rally of Dargaville
9th March
Piakonui Rallysprint
28th April
Taranaki Tarmac Rally
7th July
Hoddle Rallysprint
18th August
Rally BOP
5th October
Waitomo Rally
20th October
 
Pos.NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
 Brendon Andrews       
 Chris Alexander       
 Jamie Rodgers       
 Shaun Wade       
North Island Series Blind Co-Drivers
 Rally of Dargaville
9th March
Piakonui Rallysprint
28th April
Taranaki Tarmac Rally
7th July
Hoddle Rallysprint
18th August
Rally BOP
5th October
Waitomo Rally
20th October
 
Pos.NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
 Haylee Wade       
 Josh Rodgers       
 Kim Raggett       
 Neil Andrews       
North Island Series Rookie Drivers
 Rally of Dargaville
9th March
Piakonui Rallysprint
28th April
Taranaki Tarmac Rally
7th July
Hoddle Rallysprint
18th August
Rally BOP
5th October
Waitomo Rally
20th October
 
Pos.NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
 Kaden Wood       
 Marc Huband       
North Island Series Rookie Co-Drivers
 Rally of Dargaville
9th March
Piakonui Rallysprint
28th April
Taranaki Tarmac Rally
7th July
Hoddle Rallysprint
18th August
Rally BOP
5th October
Waitomo Rally
20th October
 
Pos.NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
 Mark Riach       
North Island Series Non-resident Drivers
 Rally of Dargaville
9th March
Piakonui Rallysprint
28th April
Taranaki Tarmac Rally
7th July
Hoddle Rallysprint
18th August
Rally BOP
5th October
Waitomo Rally
20th October
 
Pos.NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
North Island Series Non-resident Co-Drivers
 Rally of Dargaville
9th March
Piakonui Rallysprint
28th April
Taranaki Tarmac Rally
7th July
Hoddle Rallysprint
18th August
Rally BOP
5th October
Waitomo Rally
20th October
 
Pos.NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
 Dave Neill